Church of Our Lady - Manannah

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
You are here: Liturgy Responsibilities

Liturgy Schedule

Schedule

E-mail Print

May. 6th  – 4:00 p.m. – MS – C. Becker & M. Lipinski     LI – J. Haag    LII – J. Topp

            EM – J. Haag, V. Peschon, J. Topp 

            U/G – B. & V. Peschon       GB – Josh & Hailey Schumacher Family  

May. 7th  – 8:30 a.m.  MS- A. Holmberg & K. Ball        LI – M. Holmberg      LII – D. Moudry  

            EM – D. Moudry, J. Johnson, J. Schmitz, D. Anderson, J. Moudry

            U/G – D. & B. Laabs       GB – First Communion Class

May. 13th - 4:00 p.m. – MS-  K. & A. Topp        LI – B. Thomes    LII – S. Wallace      

            EM – D. McCann, K. Wallace, T. Nistler          

U/G – M. Wuertz & M. McCann          GB – Barry & Mary Schultz         

May. 14th 8:30 a.m. - MS – P. Finger & H. Euerle            LI – T. Drange              LII – D. Lipinski              

            EM – S. Euerle, D. Lipinski, S. Carlson, M. Kalkbrenner, R. Knisley                

U/G – G. & S. Euerle                GB – Brandon & Lisa Schultz Family                                        

May. 20th    - 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. Lipinski & J. Becker       LI – T. Nistler      LII – A. Schmitz    

            EM – B. Schmitz, J. & B. Haag

            U/G –  B. Haag & J. Wuertz                       GB – Dan & Sheri Schumacher Family        

Mat. 21st  – 8:30 a.m.  - MS – S. Geislinger & T. McCann        LI – J .Geislinger    LII – S. Knisley                

            EM –C. Geislinger, J. Johnson, J. Moudry, D. Anderson, S. Euerle               

U/G – K. & P. Stiegen                         GB – Graduates

May. 27th – 4:00 p.m. – MS –A. & K. Topp          LI – M. Wallace      LII – R. Klassen     

            EM – M. Wallace, T. Wallace, J. Topp           

U/G – A. & D. Lang                GB – Rosie Schumacher          

May. 28th – 8:30 a.m.   – MS – B. Raddatz & E. Thyen           LI – D. Moudry          LII – S. Carlson       

            EM – D. Moudry, S. Carlson, R. Knisley, J. Schmitz, M. Kalkbrenner                  

U/G – F. Vossen & R. Knisley              GB – Mark Shepersky      

June 3rd       – 4:00 p.m. – MS – J. & R. Geislinger           LI – D. McCann          LII – J. Topp

            EM – D. McCann, J. Topp, C. Geislinger    

            U/G – P. & L Becker                GB – Mary Stencel    

June 4th  – 8:30 a.m. – MS – M. Overson & E. Plantenberg        LI – M. Holmberg      LII – D. Lipinski   

            EM – D. Lipinski, J. Moudry, J. Johnson, D. Anderson, B. Schmitz         

            U/G – B. & A. Schmitz         GB – Troy & Kim Soine Family  

June 10th    – 4:00 p.m. MS – A. & M. Lipinski          LI – J. Haag        LII – S. Wallace  

            EM – J. & B. Haag, S. Garvey     

            U/G – R. & J. Lipinski               GB – Hank & Beth Springer       

June 11th  – 8:30 a.m.  – MS – K. Ball & A. Holmberg             LI – T. Drange          LII – S. Knisley     

            EM – J. Schmitz, D. Moudry, M. Kalkbrenner, S. Euerle          

            U/G – D. & B. Laabs       GB – Joe & Diane Springer Family  

June 17th  – 4:00 p.m. – MS – K. & A. Topp         LI – B. Thomes          LII – A. Schmitz  

            EM – B. Schmitz, T. Nistler, V. Peschon    

            U/G – B. & V. Peschon              GB – Tammy Stoffer Family      

June 18th  – 8:30 a.m.      – MS – N. Laidlaw & E. Thyen        LI – M. Holmberg        LII – R. Klassen  

            EM – R. Knisley, J. Moudry, D. Anderson, J. Johnson, T. Wallace    

            U/G – G. & S. Euerle                          GB – Kevin & Pam Stiegen   

June 24th    – 4:00 p.m. – MS – S. Geislinger & C. Becker       LI – J. Geislinger    LII – D. McCann

            EM – C. Geislinger, D. McCann, K. Wallace  

            U/G – M. Wuertz & M. McCann               GB – Greg & Brenda Thielen & Doris        

June 25th  – 8:30 a.m.   – MS –P. Finger & T. McCann         LI – T. Drange          LII – S. Carlson

            EM – S. Carlson, S. Euerle, D. Moudry, M. Kalkbrenner, D. McCann  

            UG – K. & P. Stiegen                   GB – Bruce & Kim Thomes    

July 1st – 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. & M. Lipinski         LI – M. Wallace      LII – T. Nistler

            EM – M. Wallace, T. Nistler, B. Haag

            U/G – B. Haag & J. Wuertz      GB – Gary & Karen Thompson Family

July 2nd – 8:30 a.m. – MS – M. Overson & H. Euerle      LI – D. Moudry       LII – S. Knisley

            EM – D. Moudry, S. Euerle, J. Schmitz, D. Lipinski, J. Schmitz

            U/G – B. & A. Schmitz     GB – Ben & Emily Thonvold

Schedule

E-mail Print

May. 6th  – 4:00 p.m. – MS – C. Becker & M. Lipinski     LI – J. Haag    LII – J. Topp

            EM – J. Haag, V. Peschon, J. Topp 

            U/G – B. & V. Peschon       GB – Josh & Hailey Schumacher Family  

May. 7th  – 8:30 a.m.  MS- A. Holmberg & K. Ball        LI – M. Holmberg      LII – D. Moudry  

            EM – D. Moudry, J. Johnson, J. Schmitz, D. Anderson, J. Moudry

            U/G – D. & B. Laabs       GB – First Communion Class

May. 13th - 4:00 p.m. – MS-  K. & A. Topp        LI – B. Thomes    LII – S. Wallace      

            EM – D. McCann, K. Wallace, T. Nistler          

U/G – M. Wuertz & M. McCann          GB – Barry & Mary Schultz         

May. 14th 8:30 a.m. - MS – P. Finger & H. Euerle            LI – T. Drange              LII – D. Lipinski              

            EM – S. Euerle, D. Lipinski, S. Carlson, M. Kalkbrenner, R. Knisley                

U/G – G. & S. Euerle                GB – Brandon & Lisa Schultz Family                                        

May. 20th    - 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. Lipinski & J. Becker       LI – T. Nistler      LII – A. Schmitz    

            EM – B. Schmitz, J. & B. Haag

            U/G –  B. Haag & J. Wuertz                       GB – Dan & Sheri Schumacher Family        

Mat. 21st  – 8:30 a.m.  - MS – S. Geislinger & T. McCann        LI – J .Geislinger    LII – S. Knisley                

            EM –C. Geislinger, J. Johnson, J. Moudry, D. Anderson, S. Euerle               

U/G – K. & P. Stiegen                         GB – Graduates

May. 27th – 4:00 p.m. – MS –A. & K. Topp          LI – M. Wallace      LII – R. Klassen     

            EM – M. Wallace, T. Wallace, J. Topp           

U/G – A. & D. Lang                GB – Rosie Schumacher          

May. 28th – 8:30 a.m.   – MS – B. Raddatz & E. Thyen           LI – D. Moudry          LII – S. Carlson       

            EM – D. Moudry, S. Carlson, R. Knisley, J. Schmitz, M. Kalkbrenner                  

U/G – F. Vossen & R. Knisley              GB – Mark Shepersky      

June 3rd       – 4:00 p.m. – MS – J. & R. Geislinger           LI – D. McCann          LII – J. Topp

            EM – D. McCann, J. Topp, C. Geislinger    

            U/G – P. & L Becker                GB – Mary Stencel    

June 4th  – 8:30 a.m. – MS – M. Overson & E. Plantenberg        LI – M. Holmberg      LII – D. Lipinski   

            EM – D. Lipinski, J. Moudry, J. Johnson, D. Anderson, B. Schmitz         

            U/G – B. & A. Schmitz         GB – Troy & Kim Soine Family  

June 10th    – 4:00 p.m. MS – A. & M. Lipinski          LI – J. Haag        LII – S. Wallace  

            EM – J. & B. Haag, S. Garvey     

            U/G – R. & J. Lipinski               GB – Hank & Beth Springer       

June 11th  – 8:30 a.m.  – MS – K. Ball & A. Holmberg             LI – T. Drange          LII – S. Knisley     

            EM – J. Schmitz, D. Moudry, M. Kalkbrenner, S. Euerle          

            U/G – D. & B. Laabs       GB – Joe & Diane Springer Family  

June 17th  – 4:00 p.m. – MS – K. & A. Topp         LI – B. Thomes          LII – A. Schmitz  

            EM – B. Schmitz, T. Nistler, V. Peschon    

            U/G – B. & V. Peschon              GB – Tammy Stoffer Family      

June 18th  – 8:30 a.m.      – MS – N. Laidlaw & E. Thyen        LI – M. Holmberg        LII – R. Klassen  

            EM – R. Knisley, J. Moudry, D. Anderson, J. Johnson, T. Wallace    

            U/G – G. & S. Euerle                          GB – Kevin & Pam Stiegen   

June 24th    – 4:00 p.m. – MS – S. Geislinger & C. Becker       LI – J. Geislinger    LII – D. McCann

            EM – C. Geislinger, D. McCann, K. Wallace  

            U/G – M. Wuertz & M. McCann               GB – Greg & Brenda Thielen & Doris        

June 25th  – 8:30 a.m.   – MS –P. Finger & T. McCann         LI – T. Drange          LII – S. Carlson

            EM – S. Carlson, S. Euerle, D. Moudry, M. Kalkbrenner, D. McCann  

            UG – K. & P. Stiegen                   GB – Bruce & Kim Thomes    

July 1st – 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. & M. Lipinski         LI – M. Wallace      LII – T. Nistler

            EM – M. Wallace, T. Nistler, B. Haag

            U/G – B. Haag & J. Wuertz      GB – Gary & Karen Thompson Family

July 2nd – 8:30 a.m. – MS – M. OMay. 6th  – 4:00 p.m. – MS – C. Becker & M. Lipinski     LI – J. Haag    LII – J. Topp

            EM – J. Haag, V. Peschon, J. Topp 

            U/G – B. & V. Peschon       GB – Josh & Hailey Schumacher Family  

May. 7th  – 8:30 a.m.  MS- A. Holmberg & K. Ball        LI – M. Holmberg      LII – D. Moudry  

            EM – D. Moudry, J. Johnson, J. Schmitz, D. Anderson, J. Moudry

            U/G – D. & B. Laabs       GB – First Communion Class

May. 13th - 4:00 p.m. – MS-  K. & A. Topp        LI – B. Thomes    LII – S. Wallace      

            EM – D. McCann, K. Wallace, T. Nistler          

U/G – M. Wuertz & M. McCann          GB – Barry & Mary Schultz         

May. 14th 8:30 a.m. - MS – P. Finger & H. Euerle            LI – T. Drange              LII – D. Lipinski              

            EM – S. Euerle, D. Lipinski, S. Carlson, M. Kalkbrenner, R. Knisley                

U/G – G. & S. Euerle                GB – Brandon & Lisa Schultz Family                                        

May. 20th    - 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. Lipinski & J. Becker       LI – T. Nistler      LII – A. Schmitz    

            EM – B. Schmitz, J. & B. Haag

            U/G –  B. Haag & J. Wuertz                       GB – Dan & Sheri Schumacher Family        

Mat. 21st  – 8:30 a.m.  - MS – S. Geislinger & T. McCann        LI – J .Geislinger    LII – S. Knisley                

            EM –C. Geislinger, J. Johnson, J. Moudry, D. Anderson, S. Euerle               

U/G – K. & P. Stiegen                         GB – Graduates

May. 27th – 4:00 p.m. – MS –A. & K. Topp          LI – M. Wallace      LII – R. Klassen     

            EM – M. Wallace, T. Wallace, J. Topp           

U/G – A. & D. Lang                GB – Rosie Schumacher          

May. 28th – 8:30 a.m.   – MS – B. Raddatz & E. Thyen           LI – D. Moudry          LII – S. Carlson       

            EM – D. Moudry, S. Carlson, R. Knisley, J. Schmitz, M. Kalkbrenner                  

U/G – F. Vossen & R. Knisley              GB – Mark Shepersky      

June 3rd       – 4:00 p.m. – MS – J. & R. Geislinger           LI – D. McCann          LII – J. Topp

            EM – D. McCann, J. Topp, C. Geislinger    

            U/G – P. & L Becker                GB – Mary Stencel    

June 4th  – 8:30 a.m. – MS – M. Overson & E. Plantenberg        LI – M. Holmberg      LII – D. Lipinski   

            EM – D. Lipinski, J. Moudry, J. Johnson, D. Anderson, B. Schmitz         

            U/G – B. & A. Schmitz         GB – Troy & Kim Soine Family  

June 10th    – 4:00 p.m. MS – A. & M. Lipinski          LI – J. Haag        LII – S. Wallace  

            EM – J. & B. Haag, S. Garvey     

            U/G – R. & J. Lipinski               GB – Hank & Beth Springer       

June 11th  – 8:30 a.m.  – MS – K. Ball & A. Holmberg             LI – T. Drange          LII – S. Knisley     

            EM – J. Schmitz, D. Moudry, M. Kalkbrenner, S. Euerle          

            U/G – D. & B. Laabs       GB – Joe & Diane Springer Family  

June 17th  – 4:00 p.m. – MS – K. & A. Topp         LI – B. Thomes          LII – A. Schmitz  

            EM – B. Schmitz, T. Nistler, V. Peschon    

            U/G – B. & V. Peschon              GB – Tammy Stoffer Family      

June 18th  – 8:30 a.m.      – MS – N. Laidlaw & E. Thyen        LI – M. Holmberg        LII – R. Klassen  

            EM – R. Knisley, J. Moudry, D. Anderson, J. Johnson, T. Wallace    

            U/G – G. & S. Euerle                          GB – Kevin & Pam Stiegen   

June 24th    – 4:00 p.m. – MS – S. Geislinger & C. Becker       LI – J. Geislinger    LII – D. McCann

            EM – C. Geislinger, D. McCann, K. Wallace  

            U/G – M. Wuertz & M. McCann               GB – Greg & Brenda Thielen & Doris        

June 25th  – 8:30 a.m.   – MS –P. Finger & T. McCann         LI – T. Drange          LII – S. Carlson

            EM – S. Carlson, S. Euerle, D. Moudry, M. Kalkbrenner, D. McCann  

            UG – K. & P. Stiegen                   GB – Bruce & Kim Thomes    

July 1st – 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. & M. Lipinski         LI – M. Wallace      LII – T. Nistler

            EM – M. Wallace, T. Nistler, B. Haag

            U/G – B. Haag & J. Wuertz      GB – Gary & Karen Thompson Family

July 2nd – 8:30 a.m. – MS – M. Overson & H. Euerle      LI – D. Moudry       LII – S. Knisley

            EM – D. Moudry, S. Euerle, J. Schmitz, D. Lipinski, J. Schmitz

            U/G – B. & A. Schmitz     GB – Ben & Emily Thonvold

 verson & H. Euerle      LI – D. Moudry       LII – S. Knisley

            EM – D. Moudry, S. Euerle, J. Schmitz, D. Lipinski, J. Schmitz

            U/G – B. & A. Schmitz     GB – Ben & Emily Thonvold

March/April Schedule

E-mail Print

*PLEASE FIND A REPLACEMENT IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO SERVE WHEN SCHEDULED*

Code:MS-Mass Servers;LI-Lector one;LII-Lector two;EM–Eucharistic Minister;UG-Ushers/Greeters;GB-Gift Bearers

 

*MASS SERVERS SHOULD ARRIVE AT LEAST 15 MINUTES BEFORE MASS*

Ash Wednesday, March 1 7:00 p.m.  – MS – A. & M. Lipinski   LI – S. Knisley     LII – S. Wallace

            EM – T. Wallace, M. Wallace, R. Knisley, J. & B. Haag

            U/G – R. & J. Lipinski     GB - Ushers

Mar. 4th  – 4:00 p.m. – MS – K. & A. Topp    LI – J. Haag    LII – B. Thomes

            EM – J. & B. Haag, V. Peschon 

            U/G – B. & V. Peschon       GB – Tony Nistler

Mar. 5th  – 8:30 a.m.  MS- H. Euerle & K. Ball        LI – T. Drange     LII – S. Carlson

            EM – S. Carlson, S. Euerle, R. Knisley, J. Moudry, D. Lipinski

            U/G – G. & S. Euerle       GB – Darrel & Chris Notch Family

Mar. 11th - 4:00 p.m. – MS-  H. Weiss & M. Lipinski       LI – D. McCann    LII – R. Klassen      

            EM – D. McCann, T. Wallace, B. Schmitz          

U/G – A. & D. Lang          GB – Bob & Vicki Peschon        

Mar. 12th 8:30 a.m. - MS – J. & R. Geislinger           LI – J. Geislinger              LII – D. Lipinski              

            EM – C. Geislinger, D. Lipinski, J. Schmitz, S. Garvey, J. Johnson               

U/G – K. & P. Stiegen               GB – Josh & Stacey Overson Family                                       

Mar. 18th    - 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. Lipinski & C. Becker       LI – M. Wallace     LII – J. Topp   

            EM – M. Wallace, J. Topp, T. Nistler   

            U/G –  P. & L Becker                      GB - Eldred Phillipp       

Mar. 19th – 8:30 a.m.  - MS – P. Finger & A. Holmberg                  LI – M. Holmberg   LII – D. Moudry               

            EM –D. Moudry, M. Kalkbrenner, R. Knisley, S. Carlson, D. Anderson              

U/G – R. Knisley & F. Vossen                        GB – Bryan & Heidi Peterson Family

Mar. 25th – 4:00 p.m. – MS –A. & K. Topp          LI – T. Nistler      LII – A. Schmitz    

            EM – T. Nistler, B. Schmitz, K. Wallace           

U/G – M. McCann & M. Wuertz               GB – Francis Pistulka         

Mar. 26th – 8:30 a.m.   – MS – T. McCann & E. Thyen          LI – S. Knisley         LII – T. Drange      

            EM – J. Moudry, S. Euerle, J. Johnson, J. Schmitz, S. Garvey                 

U/G – D. & B. Laabs             GB – Hannah Plantenberg Family     

April 1st      – 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. Lipinski & J. Becker          LI – J. Haag          LII – S. Wallace

            EM – J. & B. Haag, J. Topp   

            U/G – B. Haag & J. Wuertz               GB – John & Carol Plantenberg   

April 2nd – 8:30 a.m. – MS – S. Geislinger & B. Raddatz        LI – J. Geislinger            LII – S. Carlson  

            EM – C. Geislinger, D. Moudry, S. Carlson, M. Kalkbrenner, B. Schmitz        

            U/G – B. & A. Schmitz         GB – Trent & Sarah Raddatz Family

April 8th   – 4:00 p.m. MS – M. Lipinski & H. Weiss          LI – B. Thomes       LII – D. McCann

            EM – D. McCann, T. Wallace, V. Peschon    

            U/G – R. & J. Lipinski               GB – Curt & Kristin Rome Family      

April 9th – 8:30 a.m.  – MS – H. Euerle & M. Overson            LI – M. Holmberg          LII – D. Moudry    

            EM – D. Moudry, S. Euerle, R. Knisley, D. Lipinski, J. Johnson        

            U/G – G & S Euerle       GB – Jami & Tasha Rothstein Family

Holy Week and Easter we ask that you let Julie know when you are available to help with the various ministries.        

April 22nd     – 4:00 p.m. – MS – K. & A. Topp         LI – T. Nistler          LII – R. Klassen  

            EM – T. Nistler, J. & B. Haag  

            U/G – A. & D. Lang             GB – Jiggs & DeAnn Rothstein     

April 23rd – 8:30 a.m.      – MS – A. Holmberg & E. Plantenberg       LI – T. Drange       LII – D. Lipinski

            EM – J. Moudry, D. Lipinski, S. Garvey, J. Schmitz, D. Anderson   

            U/G – K. & P. Stiegen                        GB – James Schmit  

April 29th   – 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. Lipinski & E. Thyen      LI – M. Wallace   LII – A. Schmitz

            EM – B. Schmitz, J. Topp, M. Wallace

            U/G – P. & L. Becker              GB – Bernie & Aggie Schmitz       

April 30th – 8:30 a.m.    – MS –R. & J. Geislinger         LI – J. Geislinger          LII – S. Carlson

            EM – C. Geislinger, R. Knisley, S. Carlson, S. Euerle, M. Kalkbrenner  

            UG – R. Knisley & F. Vossen                  GB – Greg Schmitz   

Schedule Jan - Feb 2017

E-mail Print

*PLEASE FIND A REPLACEMENT IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO SERVE WHEN SCHEDULED*

Code:MS-Mass Servers;LI-Lector one;LII-Lector two;EM–Eucharistic Minister;UG-Ushers/Greeters;GB-Gift Bearers

 

*MASS SERVERS SHOULD ARRIVE AT LEAST 15 MINUTES BEFORE MASS*

Dec. 31st – 4:00 p.m. – MS – E. Thyen & A. Lipinski   LI – J. Topp    LII – A. Schmitz

            EM – B. Schmitz, J. Topp, S. Euerle 

            U/G – R. & J. Lipinski      GB – ushers

Jan. 1st – MS                                  LI – T. Drange     LII – S. Knisley

            EM – J. Schmitz, J. Moudry, R. Knisley, D. Lipinski

            U/G – R. Knisley & F. Vossen      GB – ushers

Jan. 7th         - 4:00 p.m. – MS-  A. & K. Topp       LI – M. Wallace    LII – B. Thomes     

            EM – T. Nistler, M. Wallace, T. Wallace          

U/G – M. McCann & M. Wuertz          GB – Marc & Lori Mattice Family       

Jan. 8th     - MS – J. & R. Geislinger           LI – J. Geislinger              LII – S. Carlson             

            EM – C. Geislinger, S. Carlson, D. Anderson, S. Garvey, D. Moudry              

U/G – K. & P. Stiegen               GB – Kathy Mausehund                                      

Jan. 14th   - 4:00 p.m. – MS – M. Lipinski & H. Weiss       LI – J. Haag    LII – D. McCann  

            EM – B. & J. Haag, D. McCann  

            U/G – B. Haag & J. Wuertz        GB – Jack & Jackie McCann Family       

Jan. 15th      - MS – K. Ball & S. Geislinger                  LI – M. Holmberg             LII – D. Lipinski              

            EM –D. Lipinski, M. Kalkbrenner, J. Johnson, J. Moudry, J. Schmitz             

U/G – G. & S. Euerle                       GB – John & Sharon McCann Family                                                

Jan. 21st       – 4:00 p.m. – MS –A. & K. Topp          LI – T. Nistler      LII – S. Wallace    

            EM – T. Nistler, J. Topp, V. Peschon           

U/G – A. & D. Lang               GB – Mark McCann        

Jan. 22nd             – MS – P. Finger & E. Thyen                       LI – D. Moudry        LII – T. Drange      

            EM – D. Moudry, B. Schmitz, S. Euerle, R. Knisley, C. Geislinger                

U/G – B. & A. Schmitz             GB – Shawn & Brandy McCann Family     

Jan. 28th     – 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. & M. Lipinski         LI – R. Klassen          LII – A. Schmitz

            EM – B. Schmitz, D. McCann, J.  Haag   

            U/G – R. & J. Lipinski              GB – Tom & Deb McCann   

Jan. 29th        – MS – A. Holmberg & B. Raddatz        LI – S. Knisley            LII – J. Geislinger  

            EM – C. Geislinger, D. Moudry, J. Johnson, M. Kalkbrenner, D. Anderson       

            U/G – D. & B. Laabs         GB – Zach & Laci McCann Family    

Feb. 4th        – 4:00 p.m. MS – A. & K. Topp          LI – M. Wallace       LII – J. Topp

            EM – M. Wallace, J. Topp, V. Peschon    

            U/G – B. & V. Peschon              GB – Jerome McCarney     

Feb. 5th        – MS – H. Euerle & T. McCann           LI – M. Holmberg          LII – S. Carlson   

            EM – S. Carlson, S. Garvey, S. Euerle, J. Moudry, D. Lipinski       

            U/G – G & S Euerle       GB – Joe & Jammie McCarney Family       

Feb. 11th    – 4:00 p.m. – MS – H. Weiss & M. Lipinski         LI – B. Thomes         LII – J. Haag

            EM – B. Schmitz, J. & B. Haag   

            U/G – B. & A. Schmitz             GB – Paul McCarney    

Feb. 12th     – MS – E. Thyen & E. Plantenberg       LI – D. Moudry       LII – D. Lipinski

            EM – D. Moudry, D. Lipinski, R. Knisley, J. Johnson, D. Anderson   

            U/G – R. Knisley & F. Vossen                       GB – Kelsey Meyer Family  

Feb. 18th  – 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. & K. Topp     LI – D. McCann   LII – S. Wallace

            EM – J. Topp, T. Wallace, D. McCann

            U/G – M. McCann & M. Wuertz              GB – Harold & Karla Minnick      

Feb. 19th  – MS – M. Overson & J. Geislinger         LI – T. Drange         LII – J. Geislinger

            EM – C. Geislinger, J. Schmitz, S. Carlson, S. Garvey, J. Moudry

            UG – K. & P. Stiegen                 GB – Doug & Jerry Moudry  

Feb. 25th – 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. & M. Lipinski      LI – T. Nistler     LII – A. Schmitz

            EM – T. Nistler, B. Schmitz, B. Haag

            UG – B. Haag & J. Wuertz    GB – Lacy Nelson Family

Feb. 26th – MS – N. Laidlaw & S. Geislinger   LI – M. Holmberg       LII – D. Moudry

            EM – D. Moudry, C. Geislinger, M. Kalkbrenner, S. Euerle, J. Johnson

            U/G – D. & B. Laabs                          GB - Joe & Ruth Neuman

Schedule Nov - Dec 2016

E-mail Print

Nov. 5th        - 4:00 p.m. – MS-  A. & K. Topp       LI – M. Wallace    LII – R. Klassen     

            EM – J. Topp, M. Wallace, V. Peschon          

U/G – A. & D. Lang          GB – Dan Kramer      

Nov. 6th    - MS – P. Finger & H. Euerle           LI – M. Holmberg              LII – D. Lipinski            

            EM – D. Lipinski, S. Euerle, R. Knisley, S. Garvey, J. Schmitz             

U/G – G. & S. Euerle              GB – Mike Kramer                                     

Nov. 12th       - 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. Lipinski & E. Thyen       LI – J. Haag    LII – S. Wallace  

            EM – B. & J. Haag, T. Wallace  

            U/G – R. & J. Lipinski        GB – RaeAnn Kranz Family      

Nov. 13th     - MS – T. McCann & S. Geislinger                  LI – J. Geislinger            LII – S. Carlson              

            EM –J. Moudry, D. Anderson, S. Carlson, C. Geislinger, J. Johnson            

U/G – B. & A. Schmitz                      GB – Kevin & Sherrie Kummrow Family                                               

Nov. 19th      – 4:00 p.m. – MS –M. Lipinski & H. Weiss          LI – D. McCann      LII – T. Nistler    

            EM – D. McCann, T. Nistler, B. Haag          

U/G – J. Wuertz & B. Haag               GB – Alan & Deb Lang       

Nov 20th            – MS – K. Ball & A. Holmberg                    LI – D. Moudry        LII – T. Drange      

            EM – D. Moudry, M. Kalkbrenner, D. Lipinski, R. Knisley, S. Euerle                

U/G – D. & B. Laabs            GB – David & Barb Laabs    

Thanksgiving, Wed, Nov 23   – 7:00 p.m. – MS – A. & M. Lipinski   LI – S. Knisley         LII – J. Topp   

            EM – J. Topp, S. Garvey, D. Lipinski           

U/G – M. McCann & M. Wuertz        GB – Ushers        

Nov. 26th   – 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. & K. Topp        LI – J. Topp         LII – A. Schmitz

            EM – T. Wallace, B. Schmitz, J. Topp   

            U/G – A. & D. Lang             GB – Lori Larson   

Nov. 27th       – MS – J. & R. Geislinger        LI – S. Knisley            LII – J. Geislinger  

            EM – C. Geislinger, J. Moudry, J. Johnson, S. Carlson, D. Anderson       

            U/G – K. & P. Stiegen         GB – Brad & Nicole Lang   

Dec. 3rd       – 4:00 p.m. MS – A. Lipinski & E. Thyen          LI – B. Thomes       LII – M. Wallace

            EM – M. Wallace, T. Nistler, J. Haag   

            U/G – R. & J. Lipinski             GB – Dan & Sharon Lindstrom    

Dec. 4th       – MS – E. Plantenberg & B. Kelm           LI – M. Holmberg          LII – D. Lipinski  

            EM – D. Lipinski, D. Moudry, M. Kalkbrenner, J. Schmitz, R. Knisley      

            U/G – F. Vossen & R. Knisley      GB – David & Betty Lipinski      

Dec. 7th Holy Day  – 7:30 p.m. – MS – B. Kelm & T. McCann        LI – D. McCann    LII – S. Wallace  

            EM – D. McCann, J. Haag, M. Wallace  

            U/G – B. Haag & J. Wuertz        GB – Ushers   

Dec. 10th    – 4:00 p.m. – MS – M. Lipinski & H. Weiss        LI – J. Haag      LII – R. Klassen  

            EM – J. & B. Haag, V. Peschon

            U/G – B. & V. Peschon          GB – Randy & Joyce Lipinski Family  

Dec. 11th    – MS - N. Laidlaw & M. Overson       LI – T. Drange                LII – S. Carlson

            EM – S. Carlson, S. Euerle, S. Garvey, J. Johnson, J. Moudry  

            U/G – G. & S. Euerle                          GB – Mary & Roxann Ludwig Family

Dec. 17th – 4:00 p.m. – MS – A. & K. Topp     LI – T. Nistler   LII – S. Wallace

            EM – T. Nistler, T. Wallace, D. McCann

            U/G – B. & A. Schmitz              GB – Enrique & Bridget Macias      

Dec. 18th – MS – A. Holmberg & B. Raddatz        LI – D. Moudry        LII – D. Lipinski

            EM – D. Moudry, D. Lipinski, J. Johnson, C. Geislinger, M. Kalkbrenner

            UG – D. & B. Laabs                GB – Dennis Marquedant Family

Christmas & New Years – I ask that you please contact me with a Mass time that you will be able to help with the various ministries over the Holiday’s. Thank you, Julie

Page 1 of 2

  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »
We have 233 guests online